AYSO Region 104

facebook

AYSO Region 104 Contacts

General Assistance

If you don't know who to contact from the list below, you can always e-mail us at help@ayso104.org.

Board of Directors

Position Name Box
Regional Commissioner Aaron Luce 700
Assistant Regional Commissioner JP Bowdoin 701
Chief Coach Mark Ruddell 4
Chief Referee Chris Butler 705
Sergei Ivanov
Patrick Wilshusen
Regional Registrar (U5-U12 Boys) Tracey Dowding 2
Regional Registrar (U5-U12 Girls) Vanessa Sandoval 2
Regional Registrar (U14-19) Vikki Wingerd 2
Girls Coordinator Denise Bowman 702
Boys Coordinator Cory Harris 703
Volunteer Coordinator Position Open  
Child Volunteer Protection Advocate Steve Glover 3
Position Open
Secretary Angela Alvarado 702
Treasurer Jake Dopson 708
Regional Auditor Position Open  
Safety Director Robert Ritter 1
Equipment Manager Chris Freiwald 706
Marketing Director Chad Tyson 709
Position Open
Communications Director Position Open  
Event Coordinator Paula Gonzales  

Staff

Position Name Box
EXTRA Program Coordinator Brian Wimberly 707
ACT - Advanced Competition Teams Brian Wimberly  
Challenge Program Coordinator Lionel Betsch  
Challenge Director of Coaching Don Hewatt  
VIP Program John Reich 710
Park Coordinator Robert Ritter 711
Field Marking Administrator Don Hewatt 712
PowerSkills Coordinator Feridoon Ghanbari  
Webmaster Dan Meigs  
1000 Minutes Coordinator Cheryl Glover  
Tournament Coordinator David Ehrhart  
Director of Referee Instruction Patrick Wilshusen  
Director of Referee Assessment Roger Kropf  
Director of Coach Instruction Bryce Ricken  
Referee Mentor Coordinator Sergei Ivanov  
Summer Camp Coordinator Sarah Luce  
U5 Jamboree Aaron Luce  

Division Commissioners

Position Name Box
U19 Boys Division Commissioner J. Mark DelGrande 703
U19 Girls Division Commissioner Samuel Wingerd 702
U14 Boys Division Commissioner Alexander Martinez 703
U14 Girls Division Commissioner Krista Laybourne 702
U12 Boys Division Commissioner Robin Harlin 703
U12 Girls Division Commissioner Jimmy Romero 702
U10 Boys Division Commissioner Finnie Coleman 703
U10 Girls Division Commissioner Position Open 702
U8 Boys Division Commissioner Erica Jeantete 703
U8 Girls Division Commissioner Robert Ritter 702
U7 Boys Division Commissioner Shirley Sanchez 703
U7 Girls Division Commissioner Katie Londono 702
U6 Boys Division Commissioner Daryl Stephens 703
U6 Girls Division Commissioner Christopher Owen 702
U5 Boys Division Commissioner Position Open 703
U5 Girls Division Commissioner Christopher Owen 702
U14 Boys EXTRA Commissioner Mark Ruddell  
U12 Boys EXTRA Commissioner Jamie Navaro  
U12 Girls EXTRA Commissioner Kirsten Bell  
U10 Boys EXTRA Commissioner Lee Anne Klombies  
U10 Girls EXTRA Commissioner Michael Theibert  

Division Registrars

Position Name Box
U19 Boys Division Registrar Vikki Wingerd 2
U19 Girls Division Registrar Vikki Wingerd 2
U14 Boys Division Registrar Vikki Wingerd 2
U14 Girls Division Registrar Vikki Wingerd 2
U12 Boys Division Registrar Tracey Dowding 2
U12 Girls Division Registrar Position Open 2
U10 Boys Division Registrar Position Open 2
U10 Girls Division Registrar Position Open 2
U8 Boys Division Registrar Position Open 2
U8 Girls Division Registrar Megan Fricks 2
U7 Boys Division Registrar Gregory Sanchez 2
U7 Girls Division Registrar Position Open 2
U6 Boys Division Registrar Position Open 2
U6 Girls Division Registrar Position Open 2
U5 Boys Division Registrar Paula Gonzales 2
U5 Girls Division Registrar Paula Gonzales 2
Challenge Teams Registrar Marion Meigs  
EXTRA Program Registrar Vanessa Sandoval  

Referee Schedulers

Position Name Box
U19 Boys Referee Scheduler Paul Claassen  
U19 Girls Referee Scheduler Paul Claassen  
U14 Boys Referee Scheduler Dan Packer  
U14 Girls Referee Scheduler Eric Harstad  
U12 Boys Referee Scheduler Paul Claassen  
U12 Girls Referee Scheduler Steve Madrid  
U10 Boys Referee Scheduler David K. Jones  
U10 Girls Referee Scheduler Marianne Kemp  
U14 Boys EXTRA Ref Scheduler Dan Packer  
U14 Girls EXTRA Ref Scheduler Dan Packer  
U12 Boys EXTRA Ref Scheduler Alan Benham  
U12 Girls EXTRA Ref Scheduler David Massey  
U10 Boys EXTRA Ref Scheduler Neil Bell  
U10 Girls EXTRA Ref Scheduler Gregory Gonzales